Rusty Desert Monitor

Scientific name

species: Varanus eremius

Common names

Rusty Desert Monitor

Pygmy Desert Monitor

Records

Distribution maps

Australian distribution: Rusty Desert Monitor (Varanus eremius) © Atlas of Living Australia

Measures of length

length:
applies to:
measured as:
Up to 46 cm.
All
Length of specimen

More information

Other field guides that include Rusty Desert Monitor